Robin Wright

Robin Wright

Birthday : 04/08/1966
Place of birth : Dallas, Texas, USA
Also Known as :
  1. Robin Wright-Penn
  2. 로빈 라이트
  3. Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Biography

Robin Gayle Wright (born April 8, 1966) is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Jenny Curran in Forrest Gump, as Buttercup in The Princess Bride, and as Mary Surratt in The Conspirator. She has also been credited as Robin Wright Penn.